KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

индукции состояния и управления

English translation: опечатка, должно быть:

14:42 Jan 30, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: индукции состояния и управления
Панели, шкафы, управляющие пульты расчитываются на установку приборов, необходимых для трансляции дистанционного тревожного оповещения, индукции состояния и управления, как это требуется для интерфейса с программируемыми командоаппаратами, управляющими работой комплектного оборудования
Clive Wilshin
English translation:опечатка, должно быть:
Explanation:
индикации состояния управления

to display the stay(condition) of the(its) control system
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
Yes of course, how silly of me. Especially as the phrase occurs later, correctly.

Jack D also confirms this.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4status and control induction
Alexander Konosov
1Wild guess
Jack Doughty
1опечатка, должно быть:
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
status and control induction


Explanation:
No comments

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 54

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
опечатка, должно быть:


Explanation:
индикации состояния управления

to display the stay(condition) of the(its) control system

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 328
Grading comment
Yes of course, how silly of me. Especially as the phrase occurs later, correctly.

Jack D also confirms this.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Wild guess


Explanation:
Does "индукция"make sense here? If it were "индикация" it would make a lot more sense to me.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14157