KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Предприятия с опасными условиями труда

English translation: enterprises(companies) with hazardous working environment


01:57 Jan 31, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Предприятия с опасными условиями труда
Как это сказать одним или неск. словами?
Olena
English translation:enterprises(companies) with hazardous working environment
Explanation:
I'd say it this way
Selected response from:

NADIYA_P
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8enterprises(companies) with hazardous working environment
NADIYA_P
4 +3dangerous working environments
Libero_Lang_Lab
3unsafe working environment
Sergei Vasin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dangerous working environments


Explanation:
high-risk working environments

Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: high-risk working environments
6 mins

agree  Rusinterp
1 hr

agree  artyan
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
enterprises(companies) with hazardous working environment


Explanation:
I'd say it this way

NADIYA_P
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein
20 mins

agree  Rusinterp
1 hr

agree  GaryG
1 hr
  -> thank you all

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
1 hr

agree  Dimman
3 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
3 hrs

agree  Remedios: hazardous is the right word
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Larissa Boutrimova: or hazardous working conditions
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unsafe working environment


Explanation:
unsafe working conditions

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 133