KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Хорошие позиции сайта в результатах поиска популярных поисковых систем

English translation: Th site is well positioned for finding by popular search engines


12:02 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Хорошие позиции сайта в результатах поиска популярных поисковых систем
Объяснение слова visibility.
Oyra
Russian Federation
English translation:Th site is well positioned for finding by popular search engines
Explanation:
Not very clearly expressed, but I think this is what it must mean.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо большое. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Th site is well positioned for finding by popular search engines
Jack Doughty
5high search engine rankings
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Th site is well positioned for finding by popular search engines


Explanation:
Not very clearly expressed, but I think this is what it must mean.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058
Grading comment
Спасибо большое. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJoeYeckley: The site is well positioned in the results of popular search engines
9 mins
  -> Yes, your version is an improvement. Thank you.

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
high search engine rankings


Explanation:
ИЛИ: high rankings with popular search engines

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209