KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Поиск розничных магазинов

English translation: retailer search


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:поиск розничных магазинов
English translation:retailer search
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

17:38 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Поиск розничных магазинов
Механизм на сайте
Retail spot search?
Oyra
Russian Federation
retailer search
Explanation:
или retail shop/outlet search
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-) Сергей, ваш вариант тоже прекрасен. Меня чуть не разорвало пополам от досады. %-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8retailer search
Vladimir Pochinov
5Click Here to find a retail outlet near you
Sergey Gorelik


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
retailer search


Explanation:
или retail shop/outlet search

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. :-) Сергей, ваш вариант тоже прекрасен. Меня чуть не разорвало пополам от досады. %-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 min

agree  NADIYA_P
11 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov
26 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  xxxJoeYeckley: or "Find a retailer [near you]"
1 hr

agree  Kirill Semenov
2 hrs

agree  Olga Demiryurek
3 hrs

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Click Here to find a retail outlet near you


Explanation:
'Mountain Trails does not retail directly to the public, but we'll gladly assist you in finding a retail location. Just Click Here to find a retail outlet near you.'



Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 361