KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

многоканальная электрическая связь

English translation: Multichannel electrical communication


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:многоканальная электрическая связь
English translation:Multichannel electrical communication
Entered by: peoace

08:04 Jul 7, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: многоканальная электрическая связь
название специальности
peoace
Multichannel electrical communication
Explanation:
Student Branch - The Team
... Automatic electrical communicaion faculty ICE -Informatics and Computer Engineering
faculty MEC -Multichannel electrical communication faculty ECEF - Economics ...
BELARUS STATE UNIVERSITY OF INFORMATICS AND RADIOELECTRONICS
... 1500 USD Electrical Communication Department Dean: Ph ... Specialisations: Automatic Electrical
Communications; Multichannel Electrical Communications ...
Selected response from:

Viktoria Marinesko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Multichannel electrical communication
Viktoria Marinesko
3 +1multichannel electric communication
Yuri Smirnov
4multichannel telecommunications (electric communications)
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multichannel telecommunications (electric communications)


Explanation:
Multitran:

электросвязь

воен. telecommunications (Киселев; подробнее >>)
тех. telecom
радио. telecommunications
телеком. electric communication
бизн. telecommunication
быт.тех. electrical communication


Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3318

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multichannel electric communication


Explanation:
Опять же, странновато и по-русски звучит.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: electric(al) Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
24 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Multichannel electrical communication


Explanation:
Student Branch - The Team
... Automatic electrical communicaion faculty ICE -Informatics and Computer Engineering
faculty MEC -Multichannel electrical communication faculty ECEF - Economics ...
BELARUS STATE UNIVERSITY OF INFORMATICS AND RADIOELECTRONICS
... 1500 USD Electrical Communication Department Dean: Ph ... Specialisations: Automatic Electrical
Communications; Multichannel Electrical Communications ...



    Reference: http://www.neic.nsk.su/~ieee/sb/eng/sb_team.html
    Reference: http://www.ceebd.co.uk/ceeed/un/be/be012.htm
Viktoria Marinesko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: 1. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
21 mins

agree  huntr
6 hrs