KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

контроллер станочных и слесарных работ четвертого разряда

English translation: Machine Tool Technician/Inspector, Grade 4


14:04 Jul 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: контроллер станочных и слесарных работ четвертого разряда
название должности
peoace
English translation:Machine Tool Technician/Inspector, Grade 4
Explanation:
Technician or Inspector would depend on the job description context.

... Machine Tool Technology If a student wants to work as a machine tool technician, they will. ... What Will You Learn To Do As A Machine Tool Technician? ...
selland.boisestate.edu/Technical_Programs/machine_tool.htm

...The Machine Tool Technician training curriculum prepares the trainee for an entry-level position in the machining field. ...
www.westshore.cc.mi.us/Catalog Webpages/Machine Tool Techni...

...the Machine Tool Technician Resource page, to start, click your course below. ...
its.foxvalley.tec.wi.us/machine/Login.htm
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Grade 4 machine & fitting/(metal) works checker/(supervisor),
Сергей Лузан
4Machine Tool Technician/Inspector, Grade 4
alla dunbar


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Machine Tool Technician/Inspector, Grade 4


Explanation:
Technician or Inspector would depend on the job description context.

... Machine Tool Technology If a student wants to work as a machine tool technician, they will. ... What Will You Learn To Do As A Machine Tool Technician? ...
selland.boisestate.edu/Technical_Programs/machine_tool.htm

...The Machine Tool Technician training curriculum prepares the trainee for an entry-level position in the machining field. ...
www.westshore.cc.mi.us/Catalog Webpages/Machine Tool Techni...

...the Machine Tool Technician Resource page, to start, click your course below. ...
its.foxvalley.tec.wi.us/machine/Login.htm

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 339

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grade 4 machine & fitting/(metal) works checker/(supervisor),


Explanation:
I guess. Good luck, peoace!
Re.: 1. Русско-английский политехнический словарь (Около 90 000 терминов) Москва, "Русский язык", 1982;
1. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
4. Russian-English Dictionary over 160 000 words & expressions, 1997,
ISBN 5-200-02419, Russian-English Dictionary, 34 000 words approx., Soviet Encyclopedia Publ. House, Moscow, 1970


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276