KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Для увеличения производительности системы

English translation: To increase the productivity of the system


11:16 Nov 8, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Для увеличения производительности системы
Для увеличения производительности системы и использования вагонетки большей емкости на рельсовом пути с радиусом поворота 20 метров, колея на поворотах должна быть на 10 мм шире, чем на прямолинейном участке.
Track gauge of curves should be 10 mm wider than of straights to increase system capacity and to allow the use of mine cars of greater volume on tracks with a curve radius of 20 m.
нормально перевел?
Vova
English translation:To increase the productivity of the system
Explanation:
chyba tak bedzie najprosciej
Selected response from:

jirian
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4productivity
Neva M.
3To increase the productivity of the systemjirian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Для увеличения производительности системы
To increase the productivity of the system


Explanation:
chyba tak bedzie najprosciej

jirian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
productivity


Explanation:
Можешь употребить также productivity. Capacity includes productivity and more.

Neva M.
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 10