KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

VOC, CPI

English translation: you are right!


07:24 Dec 2, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: VOC, CPI
Так ли, что в данном контексте

Similra case study shows:
- $0.10/l fuel study raises VOCs by 5-9%
-CPI increases by 0.6-1.2%

VOC-vehicle operatiin costs
CPI - consumer price index
Andrei Plotin
English translation:you are right!
Explanation:
I don't know what your original purpose was, but I can confirm you, that in this context these 2 abbrevs are correct :)

VOC-vehicle operating costs
CPI-consumer price index
Selected response from:

vigbazsi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1you are right!vigbazsi
5см. ниже
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you are right!


Explanation:
I don't know what your original purpose was, but I can confirm you, that in this context these 2 abbrevs are correct :)

VOC-vehicle operating costs
CPI-consumer price index

vigbazsi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin: CPI = инфляция
7 hrs
  -> спосибо

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
стоимость эксплуатации автомобиля (Vehicle Operating Costs)
индекс эффективности затрат (Cost Performance Index)

Earned Value Analysis - оценка полученного эффекта, Cost Performance Index - индекс эффективности затрат ...
old.computerra.ru/offline/2002/456/19558/

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209