KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

ОПРС

English translation: ПРC - подземный ремонт скважин - downhole well repair


22:31 Dec 11, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / oil extraction
Russian term or phrase: ОПРС
Does anybody know what ОПРС means in the following sentences taken from a text about an oil company's repairs to its well stock:

Потери нефти из-за ОПРС+ПРС снизились на 74,9 тыс. тонн

Среднесуточный простой скважин в ОПРС в % к действующему фонду снижен с 2,12% до ...

Any suggestions for the Russian meaning or English translation would be helpful

Thanks in advance
RustransX
English translation:ПРC - подземный ремонт скважин - downhole well repair
Explanation:
82-3-406.htm
... Any mechanical downhole well repair performed on the well that was not
previously reported shall also be included in the annual report. ...
www.kcc.state.ks.us/conservation/rr/82-3-406.htm - 6k

Вот с ОПРС сложнее. Я подозреваю, что это "общий подземный ремонт скважин", хотя кроме "татнефти" эту аббревиатуру никто не в сети не использует. Кроме ПРС употрблется термин "капитальный ремонт скважин" (КРС).
Нужно еще поискать мли мнения коллег дождаться.
Но с ПРС - это точно

Удачи!
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ПРC - подземный ремонт скважин - downhole well repair
Sergey Strakhov
3well servicing, concentric tubing workover
Natalya Zelikova


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
well servicing, concentric tubing workover


Explanation:
ПРС - подземный ремонт скважин

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-11 22:55:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

probably, ОПРС - освоение и подземный ремонт скважин / well development and servicing

Система приводится в действие при гидравлической опрессовке зацементированной обсадной колонны, позволяет регулировать герметизирующую способность пакера в процессе освоения или подземного ремонта скважины путем дозированного приращения объема жидкости в уплотнительном элементе.
---
http://www.vniibt.ru/vniibt_rus/catalog/pcu/pgpm1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-11 22:59:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Агрегат для освоения и ремонта скважин А60/80
---
http://spectehnika.vetov.ru/product/proddesc/bur-ob/a-60-80....

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 92

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ÎÏÐÑ
ПРC - подземный ремонт скважин - downhole well repair


Explanation:
82-3-406.htm
... Any mechanical downhole well repair performed on the well that was not
previously reported shall also be included in the annual report. ...
www.kcc.state.ks.us/conservation/rr/82-3-406.htm - 6k

Вот с ОПРС сложнее. Я подозреваю, что это "общий подземный ремонт скважин", хотя кроме "татнефти" эту аббревиатуру никто не в сети не использует. Кроме ПРС употрблется термин "капитальный ремонт скважин" (КРС).
Нужно еще поискать мли мнения коллег дождаться.
Но с ПРС - это точно

Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1216
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  loona: Хороший ответ. С ОПРС согласна - общий ремонт
13 days