KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

с точностью 30 м и точнее

English translation: см. ниже


10:51 Dec 23, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Cartography
Russian term or phrase: с точностью 30 м и точнее
ни одно физическое или юридическое лицо, не обладающее допуском к гостайне РФ, не имеет права определения координат геодезических пунктов и географических объектов с точностью 30 м и точнее...
...within 30m or more?
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
accurate to, accurate within, correct to, to within
30m or better
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6см. ниже
Levan Namoradze
3 +1with accuracy to 30 m or higher
Alexander Onishko
3to within 30 and less meters
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with accuracy to 30 m or higher


Explanation:
think so

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek: positional accuracy within...
5 hrs
  -> мерси !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
см. ниже


Explanation:
accurate to, accurate within, correct to, to within
30m or better

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 561
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: omit "or better" - it's implied by "within". "accurate to within" is the most common phrase 52,000 googles!
5 mins
  -> точно

agree  Dimman
22 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  GaryG: agree, especially with David
1 hr
  -> да

agree  Oxana Shahtarina
17 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day 8 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 days
  -> thx

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с точностью 30 м и точнее
to within 30 and less meters


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 7 mins (2003-12-23 15:59:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конечно же, ошибся. Должно быть ..OR less meters










--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 40 mins (2003-12-23 16:31:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а если скобки вставить:
to within 30 (or less) meters

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3293