KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

Ушко однолапчатое укороченное

English translation: shortened one-lugged loop


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Ушко однолапчатое укороченное
English translation:shortened one-lugged loop
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

07:23 Dec 30, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Ушко однолапчатое укороченное
комплектовочная ведомость оборудования и материалов
Areta
Kazakhstan
shortened one-lugged loop
Explanation:
just a suggestion, based upon references below. Good luck, Areta!
Re.: Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers,
New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-06 20:42:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank You for grading, Areta!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank You!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Swiftly narrow grangerxxxAlex Zelkind
2shortened one-lugged loop
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Swiftly narrow granger


Explanation:
That's the technical term for that in English

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 103

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
shortened one-lugged loop


Explanation:
just a suggestion, based upon references below. Good luck, Areta!
Re.: Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers,
New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-06 20:42:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank You for grading, Areta!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276
Grading comment
Thank You!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!