KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

силовая кабельная сеть (СКС), силовая сеть

English translation: power cabel system, power cable network, power cabling

12:50 Jan 16, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: силовая кабельная сеть (СКС), силовая сеть
Общая постановка задачи:
Монтаж СКС и силовой сети в пределах одного этажа офиса Заказчика
Предложено решение в организации силовой кабельной сети с разделением на группы и категории энергопотребления. Монтаж СКС произведен с учетом горизонтальной и вертикальной структуры кабельной сети при единой кроссовой комнате на этаже.
Demo
English translation:power cabel system, power cable network, power cabling
Explanation:
Target your cable maintenance dollars for maximum benefit; Improve the reliability of your power cable system ...
epdwww.engr.wisc.edu/onsite/courses/eeps03.lasso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-01-16 12:52:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: power cable system
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6power cabel system, power cable network, power cabling
Vladimir Pochinov
5power mains
Levan Namoradze
4power cabling (cable system)
mk_lab
3structured cabling system
Prima Vista


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
силовая кабельная сеть (СКС), силовая сеть
power cabel system, power cable network, power cabling


Explanation:
Target your cable maintenance dollars for maximum benefit; Improve the reliability of your power cable system ...
epdwww.engr.wisc.edu/onsite/courses/eeps03.lasso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-01-16 12:52:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: power cable system

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: power cabel system,
1 min

agree  mk_lab
18 mins

agree  xxxJoeYeckley
28 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs

agree  Olga Demiryurek
9 hrs

agree  Margarita
1 day 9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
силовая кабельная сеть (СКС), силовая сеть
power cabling (cable system)


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2347

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
structured cabling system


Explanation:
Скорей всего, СКС в данном случае - это структурированная кабельная сеть (или структурированная кабельная система). Иначе в чем отличие силовой кабельной сети от просто силовой сети? Масло масленое получается.

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 194

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
power mains


Explanation:
вооот... но, наверное, никто не поддержит... ;-)

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 561