схема вентиляции всасывающая

English translation: POSSIBLE

15:31 Jan 18, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: схема вентиляции всасывающая
The fan installation is designed according to a suction ventilation scheme.
пойдет?
Vova
English translation:POSSIBLE
Explanation:
У ВАС БОЛЬШЕ КОНТЕКСТА
ВАМ ВИДНЕЕ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-18 15:41:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

your varient is ok!!
Selected response from:

xxxga5
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1POSSIBLE
xxxga5
3The system is designed to suck air (out of the area)
David Knowles


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
схема вентиляции всасывающая
The system is designed to suck air (out of the area)


Explanation:
May be possible to use "negative pressure system" but it's probably too far from the original.

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
схема вентиляции всасывающая
POSSIBLE


Explanation:
У ВАС БОЛЬШЕ КОНТЕКСТА
ВАМ ВИДНЕЕ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-18 15:41:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

your varient is ok!!

xxxga5
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
4 mins
  -> спасибо Сергей




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search