KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

без постоянного присутсивя обслуживающего персонала

English translation: (об оборудовании) unattended operation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:работа без постоянного присутствия обслуживающего персонала
English translation:(об оборудовании) unattended operation
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

19:50 Jan 19, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: без постоянного присутсивя обслуживающего персонала
.... должно обеспеч высокоэф работу без постоянного присутсвия обслуж персонала
так пойдет?
- All electrical equipment should be explosion-proof. The electromechanical equipment and the fan installation control system should provide for a high-performance, reliable and trouble-free operation without permanent presence of maintenance personnel.
Vova
unattended operation
Explanation:
A High Spectral Resolution Lidar Designed for Unattended Operation
in the Arctic ...
lidar.ssec.wisc.edu/papers/conferences/ osa_arctic_2001.pdf

This article discusses the history of lasers and material handling
equipment with relation to unattended operation. It specifically ...
www.thefabricator.com/xp/Fabricator/Articles/ Fabricating/Fab02/02web407.xml

Totally Automated, Unattended Operation with Event Management A workflow and rulebook approach for planning and execution processes supports Logility's vision ...
www.logility.com/solutions/automated.html
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3unattended operation
Vladimir Pochinov
5high performance unattended operation
Boris Popov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
без постоянного присутсивя обслуживающего персонала
unattended operation


Explanation:
A High Spectral Resolution Lidar Designed for Unattended Operation
in the Arctic ...
lidar.ssec.wisc.edu/papers/conferences/ osa_arctic_2001.pdf

This article discusses the history of lasers and material handling
equipment with relation to unattended operation. It specifically ...
www.thefabricator.com/xp/Fabricator/Articles/ Fabricating/Fab02/02web407.xml

Totally Automated, Unattended Operation with Event Management A workflow and rulebook approach for planning and execution processes supports Logility's vision ...
www.logility.com/solutions/automated.html

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Popov: :)
1 min

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr

agree  Remedios
11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
high performance unattended operation


Explanation:
ИМХО

Boris Popov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 120