KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

исполнительная документация

English translation: as-built documents/documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:исполнительная документация
English translation:as-built documents/documentation
Entered by: Olga Judina

16:30 Jan 22, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: исполнительная документация
Добрый день.
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как правильно перевести словосочетание "исполнительная документация" в строительстве? Как этот термин соотносится с "conform drawings/specs"?
Спасибо - буду рад Вашей помощи.
catcrackin
as-built documents/documentation
Explanation:
As Built Documents
... Office of Special Funded Projects. As-Built Documents. ... Caltrans > Division of Engineering
Services > Office of Special Funded Projects > As-Built Documents. ...
www.dot.ca.gov/hq/esc/osfp/As-Builts/ As-BuiltDocuments.htm

Procedure for the Maintenance and Process of Design, Construction ...
Construction and As-built Documents, This procedure is to define the process of
the design, construction and as-built documents. ... Closeout AS-BUILT Documents, ...
www.fp.ucf.edu/ActivityReport/new/newData/ procedure_for_as-built.htm

WORKSITE: Resources and Links for Record Documents
... Record or "As-Built" Documents Similar to above, but with additional language
proposed for stamping record drawings and specs; contract provisions for ...
www.worksite.com/record_docs_links.htm

[PDF] ALACHUA COUNTY PUBLIC WORKS AS-BUILT PROCEDURE AND DOCUMENT ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... sheet. 3.2 As-built documentation files shall include copies of all
test reports, correspondence, and certifications. Inspection ...
www.publicworks.alachua.fl.us/Div-Transport/ pp/ECI/AS-BUILT.pdf

[PDF] Engineering Code of Practice Part 2 Section 2.7 Contracts ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Inspection 5 2.7.6 As-Built Documentation and Quality Assurance Record 5 Section
2.7 Contracts, Specifications, Quality Assurance and As-Built Documentation ...
www.hastingsdc.govt.nz/AboutHDC/Engineering/ Section2.7/part2section2.7.pdf

Исполнительная документация - чертежи, спецификации и т.п., содержащие окончательную, т.е., фактическую информацию. Поскольку по ходу монтажных, строительныи и прочих работ в любой проект вносятся изменения, при сдаче объекта обязательно сдаётся исполнительная документация, ибо информация в техническом проекте и спецификации, на основании которых велись работы, на тот момент уже не соответсувует действительности (в большей или меньшей степени, зависит от качества разработанного проекта).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 35 mins (2004-01-23 09:06:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините за опечатки :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 39 mins (2004-01-23 09:10:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=439320&keyword=as-built

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 0 min (2004-01-23 12:31:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У нас, например, был случай, когда клиент заказал проект 6-этажного здания, ва потом решил, что нужен ещё один этаж. Таким образом, технический проект, принятый к исполнению, был на 6 этажей, в ходе строительства был выпущен дополнительный проект, а исполнительная документация была уже на 7-этажное здание.
Это я к тому, что разница между рабочей и исполнительной документацией может быть о-о-очень большая :)
Selected response from:

Olga Judina
Latvia
Grading comment
Thank you all, I decided to stick to "comprehensive as-built documents" (which may be a bit redundant, but seems to fit OK into my already-too-bureaucratic translation).
Thanks again - and have a wonderful day.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4as-built documents/documentation
Olga Judina
5 +2Contractor's final working documentationDavid Mitchell
4working documents/plans
David Knowles
3executive documents
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
исполнительная документация
working documents/plans


Explanation:
those intended for use by the implementers. Very common expression.

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4905

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Contractor's final working documentation


Explanation:
This is a bit more than the in-progress working documentation, as it provides a full detailed change/authorization history plus performance data. One of those catchall Russianisms....

http://felz.h10.ru/t18.html

Исполнительная документация – комплект рабочих чертежей с надписями о соответствии выполненных в натуре работ этим чертежам или внесенным в них по согласованию с проектной организацией изменениями, сделанными лицами, ответственными за производство строительно-монтажных работ.



    Reference: http://felz.h10.ru/t18.html
David Mitchell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manana
1 hr

agree  Yakov Tomara
13 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
executive documents


Explanation:
Can it be as easy as that ?

google -"executive documents"-2,850 references

so far I have found none related to construction but I go on searching :)

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2355

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
исполнительная документация
as-built documents/documentation


Explanation:
As Built Documents
... Office of Special Funded Projects. As-Built Documents. ... Caltrans > Division of Engineering
Services > Office of Special Funded Projects > As-Built Documents. ...
www.dot.ca.gov/hq/esc/osfp/As-Builts/ As-BuiltDocuments.htm

Procedure for the Maintenance and Process of Design, Construction ...
Construction and As-built Documents, This procedure is to define the process of
the design, construction and as-built documents. ... Closeout AS-BUILT Documents, ...
www.fp.ucf.edu/ActivityReport/new/newData/ procedure_for_as-built.htm

WORKSITE: Resources and Links for Record Documents
... Record or "As-Built" Documents Similar to above, but with additional language
proposed for stamping record drawings and specs; contract provisions for ...
www.worksite.com/record_docs_links.htm

[PDF] ALACHUA COUNTY PUBLIC WORKS AS-BUILT PROCEDURE AND DOCUMENT ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... sheet. 3.2 As-built documentation files shall include copies of all
test reports, correspondence, and certifications. Inspection ...
www.publicworks.alachua.fl.us/Div-Transport/ pp/ECI/AS-BUILT.pdf

[PDF] Engineering Code of Practice Part 2 Section 2.7 Contracts ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Inspection 5 2.7.6 As-Built Documentation and Quality Assurance Record 5 Section
2.7 Contracts, Specifications, Quality Assurance and As-Built Documentation ...
www.hastingsdc.govt.nz/AboutHDC/Engineering/ Section2.7/part2section2.7.pdf

Исполнительная документация - чертежи, спецификации и т.п., содержащие окончательную, т.е., фактическую информацию. Поскольку по ходу монтажных, строительныи и прочих работ в любой проект вносятся изменения, при сдаче объекта обязательно сдаётся исполнительная документация, ибо информация в техническом проекте и спецификации, на основании которых велись работы, на тот момент уже не соответсувует действительности (в большей или меньшей степени, зависит от качества разработанного проекта).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 35 mins (2004-01-23 09:06:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините за опечатки :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 39 mins (2004-01-23 09:10:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=439320&keyword=as-built

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 0 min (2004-01-23 12:31:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У нас, например, был случай, когда клиент заказал проект 6-этажного здания, ва потом решил, что нужен ещё один этаж. Таким образом, технический проект, принятый к исполнению, был на 6 этажей, в ходе строительства был выпущен дополнительный проект, а исполнительная документация была уже на 7-этажное здание.
Это я к тому, что разница между рабочей и исполнительной документацией может быть о-о-очень большая :)

Olga Judina
Latvia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 352
Grading comment
Thank you all, I decided to stick to "comprehensive as-built documents" (which may be a bit redundant, but seems to fit OK into my already-too-bureaucratic translation).
Thanks again - and have a wonderful day.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Girene: 100%
1 hr

agree  David Mitchell: On the whole, I agree that as-built is the term of art for the ultimate design and specifications documentation; the question is whether the step-by-step change orders and revisions are included; if so. 'comprehensive as-built' would be good...
7 hrs

agree  Olga Demiryurek
11 hrs

agree  Margarita
1 day28 mins