KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

обрабатываются прерывания от линии ACK (pin 10) LPT-порта

English translation: The IRQs from the ACK line (Pin 10)...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обрабатываются прерывания от линии ACK (pin 10) LPT-порта
English translation:The IRQs from the ACK line (Pin 10)...
Entered by: Natalie

11:42 Sep 29, 2001
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: обрабатываются прерывания от линии ACK (pin 10) LPT-порта
Если обрабатываются прерывания от линии ACK (pin 10) LPT-порта, то прерывания надо дополнительно включить функцией ForceIrqLPT.
Sabina Norderhaug
The IRQs from the ACK line (Pin 10)...
Explanation:
of the LPT port should be additionally triggered by the ForceIrqLPT function.
Так будет гораздо понятнее.

See also http://www.entechtaiwan.com/TVicHW32func.htm#ForceLPTIrq
(its something very close to what you are translating)

... Forces a LPT device to generate an interruptions when ACK line (Pin 10) has been triggered by an external electrical level. The application must use this ...
www.entechtaiwan.com/TVicHW32func.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
I'm actually translating the User's Guide for the version 5.0 of TVicHW32.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The IRQs from the ACK line (Pin 10)...
Natalie
5When interruptions from ACK (pin 10) LPT port are processed,
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
When interruptions from ACK (pin 10) LPT port are processed,


Explanation:
... these interruptions should be included additionally through ForceIrqLPT function.
Best luck!
Oleg


Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 275

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The IRQs from the ACK line (Pin 10)...


Explanation:
of the LPT port should be additionally triggered by the ForceIrqLPT function.
Так будет гораздо понятнее.

See also http://www.entechtaiwan.com/TVicHW32func.htm#ForceLPTIrq
(its something very close to what you are translating)

... Forces a LPT device to generate an interruptions when ACK line (Pin 10) has been triggered by an external electrical level. The application must use this ...
www.entechtaiwan.com/TVicHW32func.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3936
Grading comment
I'm actually translating the User's Guide for the version 5.0 of TVicHW32.