KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

выкидные линии

English translation: discharge lines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выкидные линии
English translation:discharge lines
Entered by: Yelena.

06:41 Oct 11, 2001
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: выкидные линии
Neftepererabotka
Steffen Pollex
discharge lines
Explanation:
Features Item : Refrigeration piping I: Here are the piping ...
... To ensure oil circulation, adequate velocities of refrigerant must
be maintained in the suction, discharge lines, and evaporator. ...
www.achrnews.com/CDA/ArticleInformation/features/BNP__Featu... 0,1338,2087,00.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

FAQ - R-410A
www.copeland-corp.com/co/co_6_4_.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] lands.state.wy.us/CBM.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... lands. Minimum Requirements: 1. State oil and gas lessees (producers/operators ... use.
4. Where practicable, water discharge lines and gas lines should be ...
Similar pages

Teflon Hose
... BUS AND TRUCK • Compressor discharge lines. • Oil, fuel, air, water, coolant,
and brake lines. • Transfer hoses for loading/unloading of chemicals ...
www.neosoft.com/~tld/teflon_hose.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Phillips Refrigeration - Industrial refrigeration, valves, ...
... of the compressor, or to an oil reservoir. ... lines of dump traps, defrosting liquid
return lines, liquid pump discharge, relief, pressure reducing, and for ...
www.haphillips.com/products_valves.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4discharge linesMarcus Malabad
4flowlinesLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flowlines


Explanation:
Мультитран
Термины по тематике Нефтегазовая техника, содержащие выкидные линии
2. выкидная линия - flowline


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 217

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discharge lines


Explanation:
Features Item : Refrigeration piping I: Here are the piping ...
... To ensure oil circulation, adequate velocities of refrigerant must
be maintained in the suction, discharge lines, and evaporator. ...
www.achrnews.com/CDA/ArticleInformation/features/BNP__Featu... 0,1338,2087,00.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

FAQ - R-410A
www.copeland-corp.com/co/co_6_4_.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] lands.state.wy.us/CBM.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... lands. Minimum Requirements: 1. State oil and gas lessees (producers/operators ... use.
4. Where practicable, water discharge lines and gas lines should be ...
Similar pages

Teflon Hose
... BUS AND TRUCK • Compressor discharge lines. • Oil, fuel, air, water, coolant,
and brake lines. • Transfer hoses for loading/unloading of chemicals ...
www.neosoft.com/~tld/teflon_hose.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Phillips Refrigeration - Industrial refrigeration, valves, ...
... of the compressor, or to an oil reservoir. ... lines of dump traps, defrosting liquid
return lines, liquid pump discharge, relief, pressure reducing, and for ...
www.haphillips.com/products_valves.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages




    Lingvo
Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 399