KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tech/Engineering

зольное питание

English translation: ash nutrient


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:зольное питание (элемент зольного питания)
English translation:ash nutrient
Entered by: marfus

00:31 Oct 21, 2001
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: зольное питание
Из элементов зольного питания в описываемых почвах в ничтожном количестве содержится только подвижная фосфорная кислота. Основная часть фосфора, вероятно, прочно связана с полуторными оксидами и почти не доступна для растений.
Talyb Samedov
Canada
ash nutrient - как 'элемент зольного питания'
Explanation:
Довольно часто встречается в google. Напр.
info.ag.uidaho.edu/Resources/PDFs/CIS1014.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... analysis. Ash Nutrient absence in a feed may be from Dry matter Fiber omission or
by destruction from spoilage, Residual fraction oxidation, or both. Assuming
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks, as usual
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ashing, ash fertilizing
Vladimir Dubisskiy
5ash nutrient - как 'элемент зольного питания'
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ash nutrient - как 'элемент зольного питания'


Explanation:
Довольно часто встречается в google. Напр.
info.ag.uidaho.edu/Resources/PDFs/CIS1014.pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... analysis. Ash Nutrient absence in a feed may be from Dry matter Fiber omission or
by destruction from spoilage, Residual fraction oxidation, or both. Assuming

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 275
Grading comment
thanks, as usual

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

disagree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: как-то больше относится к человеческому питанию, по-моему
2 days 21 hrs
  -> Так растения тоже питаются нутриентами.

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ashing, ash fertilizing


Explanation:
ashing components - элементы зольного питания
ash fertilizing - зольная подкормка, питание (может вполне подойти)

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1408

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Rudavin: Насколько я понимаю, fertilizers - не природные образования, а творения рук человеческих.
1 hr