KudoZ home » Russian to English » Telecom(munications)

Немного теории

English translation: a little theory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Немного теории
English translation:a little theory
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

08:06 Apr 3, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: Немного теории
Заголовок статьи

"как это работает? Немного теории! "
Alexander Onishko
a bit of theory
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо всем !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6a bit of theory
Zamira*****
4 +1a bit of theoryArkadi Burkov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
a bit of theory


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
спасибо всем !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadi Burkov: :)
0 min
  -> спасибо, ваш ответ идет под моим, значит вы были первый(ой) :)

agree  Jim Tucker: yes, or "a little theory"
8 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Hana Stosic
33 mins
  -> thank you

agree  mk_lab
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Levan Namoradze
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Nik-On/Off
8 hrs
  -> спасибо

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a bit of theory


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-04-03 08:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как альтернативный вариант SOME FUNDAMENTALS
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&channel=...

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
1 hr
  ->  Спасибо!