KudoZ home » Russian to English » Telecom(munications)

снимается узкополосная сигнализация

English translation: outputs narrowband (SS7) signaling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:снимается узкополосная сигнализация
English translation:outputs narrowband (SS7) signaling
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

09:06 Apr 22, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: снимается узкополосная сигнализация
MSC-S и HLR/AUC подключаются к сервисным узлам (Service Layer Nodes) через M-MGw1, выполняющего функции сигнального шлюза, при этом на M-MGw1 весь сигнальный трафик идет по полноскоростным ATM каналам, а с M-MGw1 снимается узкополосная сигнализация ОКС7 поверх STM-1 на платах ET-C41 или поверх Е1 на платах ET-MC1
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
outputs narrowband (SS7) signaling
Explanation:
снимается = модуль/плата выдает

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 мин (2008-04-22 09:31:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или вариант supplied (by)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4narrow-band alarm
Elene P.
4the narrowband signal(ling) is removednatasha stoyanova
2 +1outputs narrowband (SS7) signalingEnote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
narrow-band alarm


Explanation:
Technical Specifications for Intruder Alarm Systems from Defence ...868.6625MHz Narrow-Band alarm radio frequency 16777214 (2 24-2) individual radio codes Dual-Diversity AE2 receiver to eliminate 'dead' spots ...
www.defencesecurity.co.uk/tech-spec.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Research - Ken Sanderson, School of Biological Sciences, Flinders ...... hawks, falcons, owls and honeyeaters readily located broad-band alarm calls, and responded more inaccurately to narrow-band alarm calls. ...
scieng.flinders.edu.au/biology/people/academic/sanderson_k/research.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Australian Journal of ZoologyThe narrow-band alarm calls fall into two acoustic categories – high-pitch ..... Narrow-band alarm calls of both Northern and Southern Hemisphere passerines ...
www.publish.csiro.au/?act=view_file&file_id=ZO97052.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-04-22 09:23:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

REMOVAL OF alarm/signaling

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-04-22 09:23:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
--- IS REMOVED

Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outputs narrowband (SS7) signaling


Explanation:
снимается = модуль/плата выдает

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 мин (2008-04-22 09:31:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или вариант supplied (by)

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
3 days1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the narrowband signal(ling) is removed


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • In one preferred embodiment, a narrowband interfering signal is removed from a received, broadband signal

    Reference: http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/7263140-description.html
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian