KudoZ home » Russian to English » Telecom(munications)

естественное изображение (на дисплее/экране телефона)

English translation: true picture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:естественное изображение (на дисплее/экране телефона)
English translation:true picture
Entered by: Alexander Somin

07:27 Aug 28, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / (Screen Protector)
Russian term or phrase: естественное изображение (на дисплее/экране телефона)
Яркое, естественное, без визуальных искажений изображение на экране смартфона предоставит Вам новый уровень визуального комфорта.

Thank you in advance.
Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
true picture
Explanation:
for marketing, as I undestand

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2014-08-28 07:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

True and vivid undistorted picture on your smartphone screen defines a new level of visual comfort for you.
Selected response from:

Alexander Somin
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2realistic image(s)interprivate
4natural image
Andrey Svitanko
3true pictureAlexander Somin


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
natural image


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2014-08-28 07:30:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/search?q="natural image" "естественное...


Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
true picture


Explanation:
for marketing, as I undestand

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2014-08-28 07:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

True and vivid undistorted picture on your smartphone screen defines a new level of visual comfort for you.

Alexander Somin
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sounds good. I like it.


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
realistic image(s)


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.