KudoZ home » Russian to English » Telecom(munications)

в случае продолжения эксплуатации

English translation: if it continues to be used


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в случае продолжения эксплуатации
English translation:if it continues to be used
Entered by: Natalia Volkova

08:11 Aug 29, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / A Tempered Glass Screen Protector
Russian term or phrase: в случае продолжения эксплуатации
Внимание! Треснувший
или разбитый протектор XXX необходимо снять, так как в случае продолжения его эксплуатации
появляется риск нанесения повреждений торцевым зонам экрана устройства и
порезов пальцев рук.
Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
if it continues to be used
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1if it continues to be used
Jack Doughty
4 +1if keep on using it
DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
2 +2continued use of [broken protector] is associated with a risk of
AKhram
4in case of its working
Ravindra Godbole
3in the case of its continuing operation
Dmitriy Gromov
4 -1continued risk
David Knowles


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
continued risk


Explanation:
... will give rise to the danger that ...

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  LilianNekipelov: no, I am sorry--absolutely not.--not continued risk
1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
continued use of [broken protector] is associated with a risk of


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: My cause--might be better.
1 hr

agree  xxxMariyaN
2 days 10 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
if keep on using it


Explanation:
since if keep on using it....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2014-08-29 08:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ ЖЕ: "its continued use might involve a risk/danger of..."

DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: If you keep using it.
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much Lilian!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in case of its working


Explanation:
--

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
if it continues to be used


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the case of its continuing operation


Explanation:
-

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian