разрешено/запрещено

English translation: Enabled/Disabled

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: разрешено/запрещено
СЧЕТЧИКИ ЭЛЕКТРИЧЕСКОЙ ЭНЕРГИИ
Требования к информационной модели обмена данными
...
Статус управления может принимать следующие значения:
 (0) отключено;
 (1) включено;
 (2) разрешено включение.
...
Режим управления – выбирается из следующих вариантов:
 (0) абонент подключен, отключение запрещено;
 (1) абонент подключен, разрешено удаленное, локальное и ручное отключение;
 (2) абонент отключен, разрешено удаленное, локальное и ручное включение;

enabled/disabled?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:Enabled/Disabled
Explanation:
В приведенных примерах, где, кстати, есть упоминание Disabled, приводятся описательно-разъяснительные термины в текстовой части мануала, а на экране/кнопках/в полях никаких Allowed, Prohibited и пр. не будет.
Selected response from:

IrinaN
United States
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Enabled/Disabled
IrinaN
3 +1allowed/prohibited
Vladys
3 +1authorized/forbidden
FreEditor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authorized/forbidden


Explanation:
Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-02-20 08:53:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "permitted / prohibited"

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy: permitted / prohibited - https://liheapch.acf.hhs.gov/Disconnect/disconnect.htm
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allowed/prohibited


Explanation:
remote, local and manual shutdown allowed/prohibited
local shutdown allowed. If you set this policy to Disabled, you will no longer see the shutdown button on the logon screen. A user would have to log on to the computer to shut it down. This is typically how servers are setup. local shutdown prohibited. This policy does nothing to prevent a remote shutdown. https://superuser.com/questions/717192/my-colleague-often-sh...


    https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=FGCQopdR-7MC&pg=PA307&lpg=PA307&dq=remote,+local+and+manual+shutdown+allowed+/+prohibited&source=bl&ots
    https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=c6M8AAAAIAAJ&pg=PA294&lpg=PA294&dq=remote,+local+and+manual+shutdown+allowed+/+prohibited&source=bl&ots
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
7 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Rashid!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Enabled/Disabled


Explanation:
В приведенных примерах, где, кстати, есть упоминание Disabled, приводятся описательно-разъяснительные термины в текстовой части мануала, а на экране/кнопках/в полях никаких Allowed, Prohibited и пр. не будет.

IrinaN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю.