KudoZ home » Russian to English » Telecom(munications)

напряженность поля помех

English translation: noise intensity

04:35 Oct 25, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: напряженность поля помех
Один из тестов на электромагнитную совместимость телекоммуникационного оборудования. Два года назад я, вроде бы все про эти тесты знала, просидев 2 недели с представителями одного нашего центра сертификации тут в штатах, и тесты видела! Но... увы, не спец и потому забыла подробности. Помню, что речь шла о radiated & conducted emissions, которые по русски совсем не так назывались. Что есть что, боюсь сморозить глупость. Вот контекст:
"квазипиковое значение напряженности поля радиопомех на расстоянии 10 м от корпуса аппаратуры не должно превышать след. значения" (указаны диапазон частот и напряжнность поля помех в дБмкВ/м)
Yulia Shevchenko (Coe)
United States
English translation:noise intensity
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2noise intensity
Nik-On/Off
4electromagnetic interferences (EMI) E-field [value]
Montefiore
4disturbance field strength
Tsogt Gombosuren


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
напряженность поля помех
disturbance field strength


Explanation:
Practical Papers: Megabits per Second on 50 Hz Power Lines?
Practical Papers. Megabits per Second on 50 Hz Power Lines? ... would roughly correspond to 60 dB uV/m radio disturbance field strength in 3m distances, which is unacceptably high for ...
www.ieee.org/organizations/pubs/ newsletters/emcs/winter01/hansen.htm - 26k - Cached - More from this site
EMC Studies
... of the systems, the radiated fields, and the disturbance field strength of both "artificial" and real systems supplied ...
www.regtp.de/en/tech_reg_tele/ start/in_06-03-02-03-00_m - 4k - Cached - More from this site


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
напряженность поля помех
electromagnetic interferences (EMI) E-field [value]


Explanation:
or, E-field for interferences

Напряжённость поля (электрическая) = E-field


Здесь используются вышеупомянутые термины. http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:9mlX-QKQicsJ:www.indiana....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 43 mins (2004-10-25 06:19:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вообще радиопомехи - это RF-interferences (РЧ-помехи =радиочастотные помехи)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 44 mins (2004-10-25 06:19:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а единицы измерения напряжённости поля - так оно и есть, как у Вас указано: дБмкВ/м

Montefiore
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
напряженность поля помех
noise intensity


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
54 days
  -> вот спасибо :)

agree  xxxAlanG: The only hard part is in figuring out what квазипиковое means. This would depend on more context, but perhaps "root-mean-square" value is meant as opposed to absolute maximum.
72 days