KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tourism & Travel

лист бронирования

English translation: Booking form


08:03 Sep 12, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Russian term or phrase: лист бронирования
Подскажите, как правильно переводится данный термин?


Заранее благодарю.
Alena Burmagina
Russian Federation
English translation:Booking form
Explanation:
Лист бронирования авиабилетов - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
www.realtyestate.ru/.../List-bronirovaniya-aviabiletov.html - Im CacheЛист бронирования авиабилетов 02.01.2011. Лист бронирования / Booking form 1. В данном документе указывается информация о клиенте (ФИО, ...
[DOC] Дата - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
www.rivieratour.ru/userfiles/blist.docDateiformat: Microsoft Word - Schnellansicht
ЛИСТ БРОНИРОВАНИЯ / BOOKING FORM. Ref. Клиент. Телефон/ Адрес: E-mail: Источник информации (сайт тур.оператора). Информация об участниках тура (туристах) ...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5reservation form
Angela Greenfield
4 +6Booking form
erika rubinstein
4reservation formNadja Antonova
4booking list
Vaddy Peters
4booking form
Zoya Nayshtut


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Booking form


Explanation:
Лист бронирования авиабилетов - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
www.realtyestate.ru/.../List-bronirovaniya-aviabiletov.html - Im CacheЛист бронирования авиабилетов 02.01.2011. Лист бронирования / Booking form 1. В данном документе указывается информация о клиенте (ФИО, ...
[DOC] Дата - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
www.rivieratour.ru/userfiles/blist.docDateiformat: Microsoft Word - Schnellansicht
ЛИСТ БРОНИРОВАНИЯ / BOOKING FORM. Ref. Клиент. Телефон/ Адрес: E-mail: Источник информации (сайт тур.оператора). Информация об участниках тура (туристах) ...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut
3 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
5 mins

agree  interprivate
18 mins

agree  Maria Rakovskaya
1 hr

agree  cyhul
1 day 23 mins

agree  Olga Slavova
1 day 7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
booking form


Explanation:
-

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
booking list


Explanation:
список забронированных путёвок

Vaddy Peters

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
reservation form


Explanation:
Это если у вас перевод, расчитанный на американскую публику. Для моего уха это более привычно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2011-09-12 08:34:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Несмотря на то, что процесс называется booking и у нас тоже, форма, посредством которой этот booking осуществляется, называется reservation form:

Reservations. To book your tour please fill out the Reservation Form below. All fields labeled “required” must be filled out appropriately. http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CBUQFjAA...

Please download the reservation form , fill out your name, nationality, tour items or airport transfer you want to book http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=2&ved=0CBsQFjAB...

To book a tour, click on an available date below in orange, then click on the Book button and fill out the reservation form. http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=3&ved=0CCEQFjAC...

Angela Greenfield
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Larin
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  Inna Edsall
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Inna!

agree  Leigh Mosley
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Leigh.

agree  Viachaslau B.
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Viachaslau!

agree  Nadja Antonova
8 days
  -> Thank you, Nadja!

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reservation form


Explanation:
Думаю, встречала этот вариант на сайтах по бронированию авиабилетов у американских авиакомпаний. Booking form, я думаю, больше про отели.

Nadja Antonova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian