KudoZ home » Russian to English » Tourism & Travel

пассажирские поезда

English translation: (slow) passenger trains


06:03 Nov 14, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / перевозки
Russian term or phrase: пассажирские поезда
пассажирские поезда (имеется в виду в смысле "не пригородные")
nata alex
Belarus
English translation:(slow) passenger trains
Explanation:
..............
Selected response from:

Naveen Kar
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5passenger trains
Sarah McDowell
4 +1passenger trains, all-coach trains
Anna Isaeva
4(slow) passenger trains
Naveen Kar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(slow) passenger trains


Explanation:
..............

Naveen Kar
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
passenger trains


Explanation:
Несомненно так и есть. Я уверена в этом.

Sarah McDowell
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
52 mins
  -> Thanks Ravindra

agree  LilianNekipelov: Yes.
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Lilian

agree  Andrew Vdovin
18 hrs

agree  xxxMariyaN
19 hrs

agree  cyhul
23 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passenger trains, all-coach trains


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s= &l1=1

Anna Isaeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radwan Rahman
3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Susan Welsh