KudoZ home » Russian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

транспортно-складские работы

English translation: material handling and warehousing operations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:транспортно-складские работы
English translation:material handling and warehousing operations
Entered by: YelenaM

19:06 Nov 28, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Реклама
Russian term or phrase: транспортно-складские работы
транспортно складские работы (для характеристики погрузчика и его работы)
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
material handling and warehousing operations
Explanation:
;
Selected response from:

YelenaM
Grading comment
Спасибо Всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2material handling and warehousing operations
YelenaM
5transportation and storage services
Karen Sughyan
4Logistics
Michael Moskowitz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
material handling and warehousing operations


Explanation:
;

YelenaM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо Всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: без материалов
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Leila Usmanova
9 hrs
  -> thank you

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Logistics


Explanation:
or
Logistical operations

Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transportation and storage services


Explanation:
transportation and storage services


    Reference: http://www.commerce.state.wi.us/IEdocs/IE-TransportationServ...
    Reference: http://www.buyusa.gov/japan/en/bsp.html?bsp_cat=78000000
Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian