формат половина А4

English translation: А5

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: формат половина А4
- каждый поддон со стороны подъезда автокара имеет лист формата половина А4 с информацией о сроке годности и SKU
Konstantin Volkov
English translation:А5
Explanation:
Так уж форматы устроены.
Selected response from:

boostrer
United States
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9А5
boostrer
3Half A4 sheet size label
Farida Vyachkileva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Half A4 sheet size label


Explanation:
Or - half A4 sheet format marker

Farida Vyachkileva
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
А5


Explanation:
Так уж форматы устроены.

boostrer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Gorelik
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jack Doughty
39 mins
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Nataly Palamarets
54 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Maruti Shinde
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nick Grekov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleksandr Myslivets
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angela Greenfield
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Katunchik
27 days