KudoZ home » Russian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

сигнализатор разрыва тормозной магистрали

English translation: brake line break annunciator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сигнализатор разрыва тормозной магистрали
English translation:brake line break annunciator
Entered by: Igor Blinov

19:38 Dec 25, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: сигнализатор разрыва тормозной магистрали
Сигнализатор разрыва тормозной магистрали с датчиком № 418 во время проверки не должен срабатывать. Для проверки датчика № 418 предварительно затормаживают локомотив
краном № 254 с максимальным давлением в тормозных цилиндрах, а затем снижают давление в тормозной магистрали на 0,2 - 0,3 кгс/см2 и, после загорания лампы ТМ, набирают позиции контроллера.
Jinglebob
brake line break annunciator
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
many thanks. this put me on the right path
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2brake line break annunciator
Igor Blinov
3alarm
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brake line break annunciator


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
many thanks. this put me on the right path

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rns
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  cyhul
3 days 8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alarm


Explanation:
этого самого разрыва этой самой магистрали

Sergei Tumanov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171