KudoZ home » Russian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

продольно-динамические реакции

English translation: longitudinal dynamic response


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:продольно-динамические реакции
English translation:longitudinal dynamic response
Entered by: Jinglebob

22:22 Dec 27, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: продольно-динамические реакции
Машинисту надо руководствоваться профилем пути, потому что при проследовании подъема или спуска в поезде возникают продольно-динамические реакции, которые могут достигать больших значений в различных его частях.
Jinglebob
longitudinal dynamic response
Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/#sclient=psy&hl=en&q="longitudinal d...
Selected response from:

Simon Hollingsworth
United Kingdom
Grading comment
THANKS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2longitudinal dynamic response
Simon Hollingsworth
4longitudinal dynamic reactions
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
longitudinal dynamic reactions


Explanation:
Computer Aided Study Regarding the Influence of Filling ...
by C CRUCEANU - Related articles
filling time of the brake cylinders, it was developed a computer aided approach to the study of the longitudinal dynamic reactions in the body of a train ...
www.wseas.us/e-library/conferences/2009/rodos/.../COMPUTERS...

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286
Notes to answerer
Asker: With all due respect, Jack, the source you quoted is highly suspect: "it was developed a computer aided approach"... Hm... Anyhow, thanks for the effort. You deserve the points just for that!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
longitudinal dynamic response


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/#sclient=psy&hl=en&q="longitudinal d...

Simon Hollingsworth
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
THANKS!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  rns
9 hrs
  -> Thank you