KudoZ home » Russian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

В том числе при активном участии специалистов

English translation: X was done by Y, railroad specialists among others, with active participation of railroad specialist

12:56 Oct 11, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / перевозки
Russian term or phrase: В том числе при активном участии специалистов
В том числе при активном участии специалистов железной дороги разработана и введена унифицированная накладная ЦИМ/СМГС.
xxxlamasbonita0
Ukraine
English translation:X was done by Y, railroad specialists among others, with active participation of railroad specialist
Explanation:
I like the first option more, but the second one contains all the elements of the original.
Or railroad specialists among them.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2013-10-11 13:25:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Participation of railroad specialists -- the "s" did not register.
Selected response from:

LilianNekipelov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2with railroad specialists / experts being actively involved
Vlad2
4X was done by Y, railroad specialists among others, with active participation of railroad specialist
LilianNekipelov
4as well as with the professionals (experts) taking active part
Gaskell


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as well as with the professionals (experts) taking active part


Explanation:
***

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
X was done by Y, railroad specialists among others, with active participation of railroad specialist


Explanation:
I like the first option more, but the second one contains all the elements of the original.
Or railroad specialists among them.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2013-10-11 13:25:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Participation of railroad specialists -- the "s" did not register.


LilianNekipelov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with railroad specialists / experts being actively involved


Explanation:
with railroad specialists / experts (among others) being actively involved

Vlad2
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Larin: 1. ... with the active involvement of ... 2. railroad (US)
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Yuri!

agree  cyhul
18 hrs
  -> Thanks, cyhul!