Перспективные

English translation: potential / promising

Russian term or phrase:Перспективные
English translation:potential / promising

13:06 Oct 11, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-10-14 13:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / перевозки
Russian term or phrase: Перспективные
Перспективными являются перевозки в сообщении Север-Юг-Север, в том числе по IX Общеевропейскому транспортному коридору между странами Прибалтийского и Черноморского регионов.
nata alex
Belarus
potential / promising
Explanation:
These corridors..... , have good potential/ are promising
Selected response from:

Naveen Kar
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5potential / promising
Naveen Kar
4 +1...are potentially productive / have great possibilities / have outlook for
Vlad2
4prospects
EuanKiev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...are potentially productive / have great possibilities / have outlook for


Explanation:
...are potentially productive / have great possibilities / have outlook for

Vlad2
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Огромное спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Lemesev: also: have great potential
5 mins
  -> Thanks, Stanislav!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
potential / promising


Explanation:
These corridors..... , have good potential/ are promising

Naveen Kar
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LilianNekipelov: I agree.
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  James McVay: Nice...
46 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Sir!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks MacroJanus!

agree  Sarah McDowell
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Sarah!

agree  cyhul
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prospects


Explanation:
These corridors have good prospects...

EuanKiev
Ukraine
Native speaker of: English