вести электронный обмен данными

English translation: electronic data exchange

Russian term or phrase:вести электронный обмен данными
English translation:electronic data exchange

13:13 Oct 11, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-10-14 14:54:15 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / перевозки
Russian term or phrase: вести электронный обмен данными
В рамках двусторонних проектов по информационному сопровождению грузовых перевозок ведется электронный обмен данными между железными дорогами соседних государств.
nata alex
Belarus
electronic data exchange
Explanation:
+++
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3electronic data exchange
Igor Blinov
4 +1provide electronic data interchange (exchange)
Gaskell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
electronic data exchange


Explanation:
+++

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jessica West
0 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Naveen Kar: or may be data sharing
8 mins
  -> Спасибо. sharing - for same data used by numerous users, there they send their data to the other party

agree  cyhul
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provide electronic data interchange (exchange)


Explanation:
***

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Lemesev
13 mins
  -> Thank you!