KudoZ home » Russian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

розыск не прибывшего в установленные сроки груза

English translation: search for goods not delivered on time

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:розыск не прибывшего в установленные сроки груза
English translation:search for goods not delivered on time
Entered by: Jack Doughty

11:19 Oct 19, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: розыск не прибывшего в установленные сроки груза
розыск не прибывшего в установленные сроки груза (о грузоперевозках)
kenny-
search for goods not delivered on time
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5search for goods not delivered on time
Jack Doughty
4search for any cargo not delivered within the specified time
LilianNekipelov
3search of the cargo not having been delivered in fixed time
Gaskell


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
search of the cargo not having been delivered in fixed time


Explanation:
***

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
search for goods not delivered on time


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 290
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: with "not reached their destination on time"
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mercha
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Igor Blinov
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  alex suhoy
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  cyhul
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Тhank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
search for any cargo not delivered within the specified time


Explanation:
Another option.

LilianNekipelov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16