KudoZ home » Russian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

формировать заявки

English translation: to prepare/generate the requests

17:15 Oct 19, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / freight
Russian term or phrase: формировать заявки
Для получения возможности формировать и передавать заявки в виде электронных документов грузоотправителю необходимо присоединиться (подключиться) к системе АПЗ
kenny-
Belarus
English translation:to prepare/generate the requests
Explanation:
.............
Selected response from:

Naveen Kar
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5to prepare/generate the requests
Naveen Kar
5to lodge requests
Pham Xuan Thanh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
to prepare/generate the requests


Explanation:
.............

Naveen Kar
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank u!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercha
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yuri Larin
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Yuri!

agree  alex suhoy
22 hrs
  -> Thanks, Alex!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Thank you Dilshod!

agree  cyhul
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Thank you Cyhul!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to lodge requests


Explanation:
For the possibility/availability to lodge and forward requests online...

Lodge:
to register (a charge or request or complaint, for example); To file; To place, leave, or deposit, as for safety


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 hrs (2013-10-21 05:00:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"lodge a request" reference link:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s= &sc=291&l1=2&l2=1
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=lodge a request


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 hrs (2013-10-21 05:11:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"lodge requests" image example:
http://www.maribyrnong.vic.gov.au/Page/Page.aspx?Page_Id=927...


Pham Xuan Thanh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 71