KudoZ home » Russian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

самоходные сельскохозяйственные машины, работающие на биотопливе

English translation: self-propelled agricultural machinery (running) on biofuel


14:19 Nov 29, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: самоходные сельскохозяйственные машины, работающие на биотопливе
Импорт технических и транспортных средств, в том числе самоходных сельскохозяйственных машин, работающих на биотопливе.
tar81
English translation:self-propelled agricultural machinery (running) on biofuel
Explanation:
self-propelled agricultural machinery running/operating on biofuel/biodiesel

Self-Propelled Farm Equipment running/operating on biofuel/biodiesel

http://tractors.wikia.com/wiki/List_of_Types_of_Agricultural...

http://www.labour.gov.on.ca/english/hs/pubs/farming/gl_tract...
http://macgest.imagelinenetwork.com/en/self-propelled-machin...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2013-11-29 15:15:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.biodieselfillingstations.co.uk/approvals.htm
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4self-propelled agricultural machinery (running) on biofuel
svetlana cosquéric
4self-travelling farm machines driven by biofuel
Stanislav Lemesev
3eco-fuel automotive farm machinery
Gaskell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eco-fuel automotive farm machinery


Explanation:
***

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-travelling farm machines driven by biofuel


Explanation:
как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2013-11-29 14:53:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Import of hardware and transport vehicles, including self-travelling farm machines driven by biofuel.

Stanislav Lemesev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
self-propelled agricultural machinery (running) on biofuel


Explanation:
self-propelled agricultural machinery running/operating on biofuel/biodiesel

Self-Propelled Farm Equipment running/operating on biofuel/biodiesel

http://tractors.wikia.com/wiki/List_of_Types_of_Agricultural...

http://www.labour.gov.on.ca/english/hs/pubs/farming/gl_tract...
http://macgest.imagelinenetwork.com/en/self-propelled-machin...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2013-11-29 15:15:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.biodieselfillingstations.co.uk/approvals.htm

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James McVay
4 mins
  -> Thank you, James!

agree  xxxMariyaN
41 mins
  -> Thank you, Mariya!

agree  esperantisto
4 hrs
  -> Thank you,esperantisto!

agree  cyhul
3 days11 hrs
  -> Thank you, cyhul!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): esperantisto