KudoZ home » Russian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

комплектовать

English translation: include


08:51 Nov 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: комплектовать
Просим направить перечень оборудования, которым Вы имеете возможность комплектовать систему откатки с донной разгрузкой.
Your are kindly requested to send us the list of equipment that you can ...
(rail haulage system with bottom unloading (discharge)
кстати что лучше анлоудиг или дисчардж
Vova
English translation:include
Explanation:
Проще всего так ...which you can include...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
list of components тоже понравилось мне очень

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1include
mk_lab
3components
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
комплектовать
include


Explanation:
Проще всего так ...which you can include...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
list of components тоже понравилось мне очень

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
комплектовать
components


Explanation:
...send us a list of components for the...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-11-09 09:00:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

list of components that constitute the rail haulage system

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72