включая затраты на хранение груза

English translation: including consignor's warehouse storage costs

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Russian term or phrase: включая затраты на хранение груза
Экспедитор обязан возместить Заказчику все убытки, возникшие...., включая затраты на хранение груза на складе грузоотправителя

costs related to the cargo's storage at the consignor's warehouse...?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:including consignor's warehouse storage costs
Explanation:

https://www.google.by/search?q="warehouse storage costs"&rlz...
Selected response from:

DT SM
Grading comment
Спасибо, весьма лаконично.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3including consignor's warehouse storage costs
DT SM
3including the cost of storing goods
Vladys
3см. ниже
FreEditor


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Ваш вариант правилен.

Предлагаю на всякий случай такой вариант: "costs associated with storing the cargo at the consignor's warehouse".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
including the cost of storing goods


Explanation:
as an option: ...including the costs of storing goods in the warehouse of the shipper
E.g.: http://simplestudies.com/treatment_of_warehousing_and_simila...


    https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=In%20The%20Warehouse
    https://www.commercialwarehousing.com/news/warehousing-is-more-than-just-storing-goods-its-full-service-logistics/
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
including consignor's warehouse storage costs


Explanation:

https://www.google.by/search?q="warehouse storage costs"&rlz...

DT SM
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, весьма лаконично.