KudoZ home » Russian to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

пластина для корректировки цвета

French translation: plaquette test


09:55 Dec 1, 2010
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: пластина для корректировки цвета
"пластина для корректировки цвета лакокрасочного покрытия"
К сожалению, контекста нет. Это позиция в прейскуранте. Меня интересует само слово "пластина".
Заранее спасибо!
Nata_L
Russian Federation
French translation:plaquette test
Explanation:
Plaquette avec bande témoin
Plaquette test colorimétrie en métal blanc
http://www.centrale-du-carrossier.fr/France/catindexac.html
Selected response from:

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Grading comment
Yana, спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3plaquette testxxxyanadeni
3plaque
Mikhail GINDINSON


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plaque


Explanation:
это, собственно, пластина. А работает ли это в Вашем случае - сказать затруднюсь.

Mikhail GINDINSON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: ну, это и я знаю :-) Мне именно в этом контексте нужно


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plaquette test


Explanation:
Plaquette avec bande témoin
Plaquette test colorimétrie en métal blanc
http://www.centrale-du-carrossier.fr/France/catindexac.html

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Yana, спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andriy Bublikov
2 hrs

agree  Svetlana Chistiakova
4 hrs

agree  KISELEV
15 hrs