International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Russian to French » Bus/Financial

расходные материалы

French translation: consommables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:расходные материалы
French translation:consommables
Entered by: xxxinboudiak

16:14 Jun 10, 2002
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: расходные материалы
Обеспечить работника расходными материалами
xxxinboudiak
(materiaux / matieres) consommables
Explanation:
 èíôîðìàòèêå ÷àñòî ïðîñòî ãîâîðÿò "consommables" â îòíîøåíèè êàðòðèäæåé ÷åðíèëüíûõ è ëàçåðíûõ ïðèíòåðîâ, áóìàãè è ò.ä.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 19:03:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cartouches d\'encre, toners laser, kits de recharge, papiers photo, tous les consommables compatibles garantis et livrés en France et Dom-Tom.

http://www.links.net.ru/dir/World/Franais/Informatique/Matriel...
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Âñåì ñïàñèáî çà îòâåòû!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(materiaux / matieres) consommables
Viktor Nikolaev
1 +1prendre en charge les dåpenses du travailleur
Arnold Baren


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prendre en charge les dåpenses du travailleur


Explanation:
Íå çíàþ ÷åì çàíèìàåòñÿ ðàáîòíèê, íî ÿ íè÷åãî áîëåå òî÷íîãî íå ïðèäóìàë...

Arnold Baren
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anich
1 hr
  -> Спасибо Вам :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(materiaux / matieres) consommables


Explanation:
 èíôîðìàòèêå ÷àñòî ïðîñòî ãîâîðÿò "consommables" â îòíîøåíèè êàðòðèäæåé ÷åðíèëüíûõ è ëàçåðíûõ ïðèíòåðîâ, áóìàãè è ò.ä.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 19:03:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cartouches d\'encre, toners laser, kits de recharge, papiers photo, tous les consommables compatibles garantis et livrés en France et Dom-Tom.

http://www.links.net.ru/dir/World/Franais/Informatique/Matriel...

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 396
Grading comment
Âñåì ñïàñèáî çà îòâåòû!