KudoZ home » Russian to French » Bus/Financial

открытое акционерное общество

French translation: Soci¨¦t¨¦ anonyme par actions


12:54 Jul 10, 2002
Russian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: открытое акционерное общество
обычное название, но от жары переклинивает

French translation:Soci¨¦t¨¦ anonyme par actions
Explanation:
§¿§ä§à §ã§Ñ§Þ§í§Û §á§à§Ý§ß§í§Û §Ó§Ñ§â§Ú§Ñ§ß§ä, §Ó§í§Ó§Ö§â§Ö§ß§ß§í§Û §Ó§à §æ§â§Ñ§ß§è§å§Ù§ã§Ü§Ú§ç §Ú§Ù§Õ§Ñ§ß§Ú§ñ§ç DALLOZ (Lexique des termes juridiques) 12§Ö §Ú§Ù§Õ§Ñ§ß§Ú§Ö, 1999. §±§â§Ú§Þ§Ö§â: La soci¨¦t¨¦ France T¨¦l¨¦com Technologies Investissements est une soci¨¦t¨¦ anonyme par actions d¨¦tenue par le Groupe France T¨¦l¨¦com.
Selected response from:

Tetyana Ilyushyna Ollier
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Société Anonyme (SA)
Joseph Kovalov
4Soci¨¦t¨¦ anonyme par actions
Tetyana Ilyushyna Ollier
4societe anonyme par actions
Arnold Baren


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Société Anonyme (SA)


Explanation:
Еще есть Société par actions , но первое более распространено

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arnold Baren
14 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
societe anonyme par actions


Explanation:
-

Arnold Baren
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Soci¨¦t¨¦ anonyme par actions


Explanation:
§¿§ä§à §ã§Ñ§Þ§í§Û §á§à§Ý§ß§í§Û §Ó§Ñ§â§Ú§Ñ§ß§ä, §Ó§í§Ó§Ö§â§Ö§ß§ß§í§Û §Ó§à §æ§â§Ñ§ß§è§å§Ù§ã§Ü§Ú§ç §Ú§Ù§Õ§Ñ§ß§Ú§ñ§ç DALLOZ (Lexique des termes juridiques) 12§Ö §Ú§Ù§Õ§Ñ§ß§Ú§Ö, 1999. §±§â§Ú§Þ§Ö§â: La soci¨¦t¨¦ France T¨¦l¨¦com Technologies Investissements est une soci¨¦t¨¦ anonyme par actions d¨¦tenue par le Groupe France T¨¦l¨¦com.



    Reference: http://www.rd.francetelecom.fr/fr/relations/investissements....
Tetyana Ilyushyna Ollier
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!