KudoZ home » Russian to French » Education / Pedagogy

кардинальный (в контексте)

French translation: radicaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:кардинальный (в контексте)
French translation:radicaux
Entered by: svetlana cosquéric

13:34 Feb 23, 2009
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: кардинальный (в контексте)
как бы лучше перевести. Контекста практически нет.
Это деловое письмо о преподавании французского языка.

"Ещё хотелось бы добавить, что, по-видимому, пришло время провести *кардинальные изменения* в методике преподавания. "

Спасибо за любые идеи и комментарии!
svetlana cosquéric
France
radicaux
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
Merci, Kevin!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4radicaux
Kévin Bacquet
4(des changements importants (notables)Ellen Kraus
4crucial
Elena Robert
3principal
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
radicaux


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Merci, Kevin!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alena ZAYETS
8 mins
  -> Merci Alena !

agree  Sophie Dzhygir
13 mins
  -> Merci Sophie !

agree  Sergey Kudryashov
16 mins
  -> Merci Sergey !

agree  Nicolas Stuyckens
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crucial


Explanation:
.

Elena Robert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
principal


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(des changements importants (notables)


Explanation:
je dirais ici

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Sergey Kudryashov