KudoZ home » Russian to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

крепежный патрон

French translation: douille de serrage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:крепежный патрон
French translation:douille de serrage
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

10:33 Nov 24, 2013
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: крепежный патрон
Оттяните и удерживайте крепежный патрон.

Il s'agit de recommandations d'utilisation d'un perforateur. Je sais que le "патрон" est le mandrin, mais que signifie ici "крепежный"? Mandrin de fixation?

Merci d'avance.
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
douille de serrage
Explanation:
Site pour les perforateurs électriques

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2013-11-24 11:02:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

патрон : douille

крепежный : ici de serrage

Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4douille de serrage
Marcombes
3mandrin de serrage / de fixation
Viktor Nikolaev


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
douille de serrage


Explanation:
Site pour les perforateurs électriques

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2013-11-24 11:02:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

патрон : douille

крепежный : ici de serrage




    Reference: http://www.eclasscontent.com/index.php?action=det&id=2310010...
Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mandrin de serrage / de fixation


Explanation:
Оба термина переводятся в словаре Lingvo, Polytechnical (Fr-Ru) как "зажимный патрон". Но, по-моему, "зажимный" здесь то же самое, что и "крепежный".

Согласно поиску в Google термин "mandrin de serrage" используется гораздо чаще, чем "mandrin de fixation".


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4