KudoZ home » Russian to French » Energy / Power Generation

Ручка избирателя

French translation: sélecteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Ручка избирателя
French translation:sélecteur
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

18:04 Nov 22, 2013
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: Ручка избирателя
Ручка избирателя

Liste de pièces de rechange.

Si quelqu'un a une idée?? Merci d'avance
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
sélecteur
Explanation:
...de fréquence, par exemple

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 дн (2013-12-01 09:12:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci à vous!
Selected response from:

Nata_L
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1levier du sélecteur
Marcombes
2 +1sélecteurNata_L


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
levier du sélecteur


Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour4 heures (2013-11-23 22:34:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DEPOSE/REPOSE DE COMPOSANT DE LEVIER DE SELECTEUR ... Cconnecteur de composant du levier de sélecteur. 2. Câble de sélecteur.

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andriy Bublikov
19 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sélecteur


Explanation:
...de fréquence, par exemple

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 дн (2013-12-01 09:12:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci à vous!

Nata_L
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: En effet, il est question de fréquence dans la liste !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chistiakova: Да, в описаниях дрелей пишут просто sélecteur без "ручки" (tourner/manipuler le sélecteur и т.д.).
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!