KudoZ home » Russian to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

друг другу врут

French translation: voir phrase ci dessous


14:42 May 18, 2005
Russian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: друг другу врут
Хотел ли ты жить в такой стране, где все
ying
French translation:voir phrase ci dessous
Explanation:
Aimerais-tu vivre dans un pays ou tous les gens se mentent les uns aux autres?
Selected response from:

Bilore
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4voir phrase ci dessous
Bilore
1not for grading
lucina


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
äðóã äðóãó âðóò
voir phrase ci dessous


Explanation:
Aimerais-tu vivre dans un pays ou tous les gens se mentent les uns aux autres?

Bilore
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Tsikel
12 mins
  -> merci Boris

agree  Viktor Nikolaev
19 mins
  -> Merci Viktor

agree  Anatoli Prasalovich
27 mins
  -> Merci Anatoli!

agree  Alexandre DOUDINSKI
2 days6 hrs
  -> merci!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
äðóã äðóãó âðóò
not for grading


Explanation:
Na moj vzglyad, Vy dolzhny peresmotret' frazu : v nej libo typo, libo nesootvetstvie grammatitcheskikh vremion - eto v tom slutchae, esli Vas interesuet fraza tselikom, a ne tchast'.

Esli podrazumevaetsya sleduushchee :
Khotel BY ty ...
Togda perevod Christine bezupretchen

Esli zhe : Khotel LI ty ..., gde vse drug drugu vraLI, togda nuzhno perevodit' inatche.

Esli Vy rabotaete nad fil'mom, i fraza - iz razgovornoj retchi, v takom slutchae neobkhodimo poyasnenie : kakov smysl frazy ? Ritoritcheskij li eto vopros, a mozhet s dolej upryoka, ili prosto - obshchie razmychleniya?

Izvinite za translit :)


lucina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian