KudoZ home » Russian to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

поздравьте меня

French translation: vous pouvez me féliciter


18:34 Nov 27, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: поздравьте меня
Поздравьте меня, я нашел работу/стал отцом/уволился/закончил проект/и т.п.

требуется контекстный превод

Спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
French translation:vous pouvez me féliciter
Explanation:
"félicitez moi"ne se dit guère.
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
Вообще, все варианты подходят. В том числе предложенный Кевином в комментах.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4vous pouvez me féliciter
cenek tomas
3 +3Partagez ma joie
a05


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Partagez ma joie


Explanation:
Примеры из интернета
Partagez ma joie!!! j'ai perdu 4 kg en une semaine!!!!

Partagez ma joie, car j'ai retrouvé ma brebis perdue!
Partagez ma joie, ma belle amie ; je suis aimé ; j’ai triomphé de ce cœur rebelle (citations littéraires)


a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
2 hrs

agree  Nadzeya Manilava
15 hrs

agree  Sophie Dzhygir
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vous pouvez me féliciter


Explanation:
"félicitez moi"ne se dit guère.

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Вообще, все варианты подходят. В том числе предложенный Кевином в комментах.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kévin Bacquet: vous pouvez être fier de moi (éventuellement)
46 mins

agree  Katia Gygax
1 hr

agree  Nadzeya Manilava
13 hrs

agree  Sophie Dzhygir
16 hrs