KudoZ home » Russian to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

домашняя любимица

French translation: le petit gâté( chouchou)


16:54 Nov 28, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: домашняя любимица
о кошке, которую все балуют, холят и лелеят

(как антипод бродячей кошки, которая питается объедками и спит где придется)

спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
French translation:le petit gâté( chouchou)
Explanation:
à sa mémère!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutes (2008-11-28 17:06:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"de la maison"peut être superflu.
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5le petit gâté( chouchou)
cenek tomas
4animal domestique (gâté)Muriel Ecuer
3l'idole de la maison
Marie-Laure Matissov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'idole de la maison


Explanation:
Une suggestion....

Marie-Laure Matissov
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
le petit gâté( chouchou)


Explanation:
à sa mémère!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutes (2008-11-28 17:06:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"de la maison"peut être superflu.

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kévin Bacquet
24 mins

agree  Katia Gygax: Le chouchou de la maison me plaît beaucoup.
42 mins

agree  Viktor Nikolaev: Avec Katia.
2 hrs

agree  Marie-Laure Matissov: Très bien le chouchou de la maison!
4 hrs

agree  Catherine CHAUVIN: A sa mémère est très drôle aussi !
3 days5 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
animal domestique (gâté)


Explanation:
как антипод бродячей кошки

Muriel Ecuer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Kévin Bacquet