козни

French translation: intriques; manigances; menées; machinations

Russian term or phrase:козни
French translation:intriques; manigances; menées; machinations
Entered by: xxxVera Fluhr

18:15 Jan 4, 2003
Russian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: козни
козни неуловимых пиратов
Julia
Intriques; manigances; menées; machinations
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Intriques; manigances; menées; machinations
xxxVera Fluhr
3Ñì. íèæå
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Intriques; manigances; menées; machinations


Explanation:
.

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
23 mins
  -> Merci, Eva

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ñì. íèæå


Explanation:
Âåðîÿòíî, Âû èùèòå äîïîëíèòåëüíûå âàðèàíòû ïåðåâîäà ñëîâà "êîçíè", ò.ê. íåêîòîðîå âðåìÿ íàçàä Âû óæå çàäàâàëè ýòîò âîïðîñ â íåñêîëüêî èíîé ôîðìå: "êîçíè íåóëîâèìûõ ïèðàòîâ".

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=242794

;-)


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 420