KudoZ home » Russian to French » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

дымчатый кот

French translation: chat gris cendré/gris anthracite


21:50 Nov 27, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
Russian term or phrase: дымчатый кот
я думаю, это к окрасу относится
но на картинках они все какие-то разные (http://images.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=дымчатый кот)

у меня есть вариант gris cendre, но, поскольку я не очень представляю себе этот цвет даже по-русски, то не уверена.


спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
French translation:chat gris cendré/gris anthracite
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2chat gris cendré/gris anthracite
Kévin Bacquet
4chat noir fuméEllen Kraus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chat gris cendré/gris anthracite


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
15 mins
  -> Merci Cenek !

agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
15 hrs
  -> Merci Vitaliy !

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chat noir fumé


Explanation:
Femelle persan noir fumé et blanc enr. - Montréal chats, chatons à ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]26 nov 2008 ... jolie femelle persan noir fumé et blanc enregistré. elle sera vacciné,vermifugé, enregistré et carnet de santé entre les pattes . elle ...
montreal.kijiji.ca/c-animaux-chats-chatons-a-vendre-Femelle-persan-noir-fume-et-blanc-enr

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 Min. (2008-11-27 22:32:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il y en a aussi de couleur bleu fumé

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: у меня там еще в компании есть "угольно-черный" кот. я хотела бы избежать путаницы между noir fumé и noir charbon