KudoZ home » Russian to French » Medical: Dentistry

обратиться

French translation: se plaindre


10:59 Aug 28, 2014
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / acte médical
Russian term or phrase: обратиться
Уважаемые коллеги,

это - заключение для страховой компании.

Контекст: Больной ХХХ *обратился* с болями острого характера во фронтальной области зубов верхней челюсти...

Cпасибо заранее за помощь и комментарии!
svetlana cosquéric
France
French translation:se plaindre
Explanation:
Le patient s'est plaint de fortes douleurs...
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
Merci, Kévin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se plaindre
Kévin Bacquet
4 +1consulter
Viktor Nikolaev
4accuserAdrian Celpan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se plaindre


Explanation:
Le patient s'est plaint de fortes douleurs...

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci, Kévin!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
34 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consulter


Explanation:
De l'homéopathie à l'ennéagramme
books.google.be/books?isbn=2910677680
F. Schmitt et B. Bollero - 2006
Un cas de douleurs abdominales chroniques : castoreum canadense.
Mademoiselle V, 21 ans, m'a consulté pour des maux de ventre hyperalgiques, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2014-08-28 13:05:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://books.google.be/books?id=8vaa7L70-IYC&pg=PA190&lpg=PA...


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes: absolument si c'est un rapport de sociétés d'assurances
31 mins
  -> Merci !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accuser


Explanation:
Le malade accuse telle douleur, telle sensation dans telle partie

Adrian Celpan
Moldova
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Adrian!